Lanachrys® & 2B

The natural lipolysis booster

Origin

Extracted from Chrysanthellum Indicum, an African plant with golden petals

INCI Name

Lanachrys: Propylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Chrysanthellum Indicum Extract Lanachrys 2B: Butylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Chrysanthellum Indicum Extract

Mechanisms of Action

  • Binds to α2 receptor to activate lipolysis
  • Free radical scavenger

Properties

  • Reduces the appearance of cellulite
  • Has a draining effect & reduces heavy legs
  • Reduces the appearance of under eye bags

Dosage

1 - 5% 2B: 0.05 - 1%

Status

  • PF actives
  • China Compliant

Tests

  • In vitro
  • Clinical
  • Consumer

Applications